DEPARTMENT OF POLYMER CHEMISTRY (M Sc. PC)


Department Home Page Admissions Faculty Research & Consultancy Placement Infrastructures Student Corner Activities Photo Gallery Contact Admission inquiry Form

Placements

Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

EPP Composites Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot

QC & Production 03
2

The Supreme Industries Ltd.

QC & Production 06
3

Royal Caster Oil Products Ltd. (Polymer Division), Sidhpur

QC & Production 01
4

Ineous Composites Ltd., Gandhidham

R & D 01
5

Aarti Industries, Dhahej

QC & QA 03
6

Sumip Composites Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad

QC & Production 01
7

Admark Polycoats Ltd., Vadodara

QC 01
8

Revolve Green, Vadodara

QC 02
9

BARGER PAINT INDIA LTD., V. U. NAGAR

PRODUCTION 01
10

RAVAGO INDIA PVT. LTD., MANJUSAR GIDC, VADODARA

PRODUCTION 01
11

Parth Industries, V U Nagar

PRODUCTION 01
12

Payal Polyplast Pvt. Ltd., Dahej

PRODUCTION 01
Total (Out of 22 Students Intrested)  
22
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Admark Polycoats Ltd., Vadodara

QC & Production 04
2

Vijai polyproducts Pvt. Ltd., Vadodara

R&D 01
3

EPP Composites Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot

QC & Production 08
4

Deep Plast Industries, Ahmadabad

Technical Sales 01
5

Chembond Chemicals Ltd., Vadodara

R & D 01
6

Sumip Composites Pvt. Ltd., Ahmadabad

QC & Production 01
7

D Flix India Ltd., Ahmadabad

Executive - Technical Marketing Sales 02
8

SNF India Ltd., Gandhidham

QC & Production 02
9

The Supreme Industries Ltd.

QC & Production 02
10

Royal Caster Oil Products Ltd. (Polymer Division), Sidhpur

QC & Production 02
Total (Out of 24 Students Intrested)  
24
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Admark Polycoats Ltd., Vadodara

R&D, QC & Production 05
2

Chembond Chemicals Ltd., Vadodara

QC, R&D & Production 02
3

Hindustan Speciality Chemicals Ltd. Jhagadia, Bharuch

R&D & Executive 02
4

Miku Traders

Technical Marketing 01
5

Cheminox Enterprise, Vadodara

Technical Marketing 01
Total (Out of 13 Students)  
11
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Admark Polycoats Ltd., Vadodara

R&D 03
2

EPP Composites Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot

QC & Production 02
3

Chembond Chemicals Ltd., Vadodara

QC, R&D & Production 03
4

Cheminox Enterprise, Vadodara

Technical Marketing 01
5

Vijai polyproducts Pvt. Ltd., Vadodara

R&D 01
6

IDMC Ltd., V. U. Nagar

QC & Production 01
7

Reliance Industries Ltd., Jamnagar

Production 03
8 Jolly Container, Daman QC & Production 02
9

Miku Traders, Vadodara

Technical Sales Services 01
10 Toyo Ink India Ltd., Dahej Technical Sales Services 01
11 Gharda Chemicals Ltd., Panoli - Ankleswar Compounding - Production 02
12 Suprim Industries, Halol - Vadodara Production 01
13 Nirav Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad Production 01
14 Macro Polymers, Ahmedabad QC & Production 02
15 Amidhara Industries, V. U. Nagar Production 01
Total (Out of 25 Students)  
25
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Reliance Industries Ltd., Jamnagar

QC & Production 04
2

Admark Polycoats Ltd. Vadodara

QC, R&D & Production 04
3

Macro Polymers, Ahmadabad

QC & Production 02
4

Ashland India Ltd., Gandhidham.

R&D 01
5

Polycab Wires & Cables Ltd. Halol, Vadodara.

Production & QC 04
6

Sumit Composit ltd, Ahmadabad

Production & QC 02
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Reliance Industries Ltd., Jamnagar.

Production officer 07
2

Lanxess India Pvt. Ltd., Jaghdia, Bharuch.

QC and Production 03
3

Atul Ltd., Valsad.

QC & QA 01
4

Macro Polymers, Ahmadabad

QC 01
5

Cheminox Enterprise, Vadodara.

Technical Sales 02
6

Anmol Additives India Pvt. Ltd., Ahmadabad.

Technical Sales 02
7

Sumip Composites, Ahmadabad.

QC, R&D 02
8

Admark Polycoats Pvt. Ltd. Vadodara.

QC, R&D 02
9

Ashland India Ltd., Gandhidham.

R&D 01
10

EPP Composites, Rajkot.

QC 01
11

Deval Enterprises, Vadodara.

Technical Sales 01
12

Pragna Dyechem Pvt. Ltd., Ankleshwar.

QC 01
13

Polycab Wires & Cables Ltd. Halol, Vadodara.

Production & QC 02
14

Crest Composites & Plastics, Ahmedabad.

Production Officer 03
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1
Novosis Green Technologies LLP, Vadodara
R&D Officer
01
2
Admark Polycoats Pvt. Ltd., Vadodara
R&D Officer
QC Officer
Production Officer
04
3
EPP Composites Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot
QC & Production Executive
03
4
Cheminox Enterprise, Vadodara
Technical Marketing Executive
01
5
Tilara Polyplast Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot
QC & Production Executive
01
6
Bhumi Irrigation Pvt. Ltd., Rajkot
QC & Production Executive
01
7
Dolphin Polyplast Ltd., Rajkot
QC & Production Executive
02
8
Freudenberv Gala Household Product Pvt. Ltd.
Production Executive
02
9
Surepak Industries
QC Trainee
01
10
Sumip Composites Pvt. Ltd.,Ahmedabad
Production Trainee
02
11
Jolly Container, Daman
QC & Production Officer
01
12
Crest Composites & Plastics, Ahmedabad
Production Officer
01
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1

Reliance Industries Ltd.

Production Chemist

01
2

Sumip Composites Ltd.

QC & Production Executive

03
3

Polycab Wires & Cables

R&D Officer

02
4

Jolly Container

QC Officer

02
5

Admark Polycoats Ltd.

R&D Officer

04
6

Grasim Industries Ltd.

QC Officer

01
7

Cheminox Enterprise

Technical Marketing Executive

01
8

Bhoomi Irrigation Pvt. Ltd.

QC & Production Executive

02
9

Balson Plast Pvt. Ltd.

QC & Production Executive

01
10

Oswal Cable Ltd.

Technical Marketing Executive

01
11

Crest Composites & Plastics

R R&D Officer

02
12

Shefield Technoplast Ltd.

QC Officer

01
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. Production Chemist 09
2 Sumip Composites Ltd. QC & Production Executive 02
3 R.R. Kabel Ltd. R&D Officer 01
4 Jolly Container QC Officer 01
5 Admark Polycoats Ltd. R&D Officer 01
6 Gokulnandan Petrofibre Pvt. Ltd. Production Executive 01
7 Cheminox Enterprise Technical Marketing Executive 01
8 Indutch Composites Pvt. Ltd. QC Officer 01
9 Net Royal Ltd. Halol Production Officer 01
10 Oswal Cable Ltd. Technical Marketing Executive 01
11 Shree Group of Industries Production Officer 01
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1 Polycab Wires & Cables Ltd., Halol Gujarat OC & Production Officer 02
2 Net Royal Ltd., Halol, Gujarat QC, R&D & Production Officer 03
3 Ester Industries Ltd., Uttarakhand R&D Officer 02
4 Cheminox Enterprise, Vadodara Technical Marketing Executive 01
5 Reliance Industries Ltd., Jamnagar Production (Trainee) 02
6 Gharada Chemical Ltd., Ankleshwar QC Officer 01
7 Lanxess India Pvt. Ltd., Jaghadia, Bharuch Production Officer 01
8 Deep Plast Ltd., Ahmedabad QC Officer 02
9 Atul Ltd., Valsad R&D, QC and Production Officer 03
10 Henko Industries Ltd. Production Officer 01
11 Jubiliant Industries Ltd. Production Officer 01
12 Admark Polycoat Ltd. R&D, Production Officer 02
13 Shree Rama Multi Tech Ltd., Ahmedabad QC Officer 02
14 Oswal Cables Ltd. QC Officer 01
15 Ion Exchange Resin Ltd., Ankleshwar Production (Trainee) 01
16 Pidilite Ltd., Dahej QC Executive 01
17 Gujarat Fluoro Industries Ltd. Dahej QC Officer 01
18 BASF Ltd., Dahej QC Officer 01
Sr. No. INDUSTRY NAME DESIGNATION No. of Student selected
1 Polycab Wires & Cables Ltd., Halol Gujarat OC & Production Officer 01
2 Net Royal Ltd., Halol, Gujarat QC, R&D & Production Officer 01
3 Ester Industries Ltd., Uttarakhand R&D Officer 01
4 Reliance Industries Ltd., Jamnagar Production (Trainee) 02
5 Gharada Chemical Ltd., Ankleshwar QC Officer 01
6 Lanxess India Pvt. Ltd., Jaghadia, Bharuch Production Officer 01
7 Jubiliant Industries Ltd. Production Officer 01

Note:
02 Students Have Cleared GATE Examination and join for M.Tech Programme at IIT Delhi,
01 Students have cleared Ph.D entrence test at Indraprastha University and join for Ph.D Degree